2013   M E M O R I A L S

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

PAIGE YEOMANS ARNOLD MEMORIAL

Chris Arnold

Ellen Yeomans

Matthew Heaton

Emily Siddall

C. ALAN BAKER MEMORIAL

Chris Baker

Mike Baker

Julie Arcuri

Amari Pollard

ROBERT BALLIET MEMORIAL

Elizabeth Balliet

Elizabeth Ventura

Christopher Lefancheck

BOB BALSTRA MEMORIAL

Anna Custer

Shawn Calnan

GREGORY BENDER MEMORIAL

Dave & Sue Bender

Evan Lavelle

BENDIXON TRUST MEMORIAL

Victor Jenkins

Madeleine Fiello

Brandon McArdell

MARIE BUCCI MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Logan Pacelli

JAMES BURTON MEMORIAL

Stu Hosler

James Schmidt

BERTHA HOSLER MEMORIAL

Stu Hosler

Bridget Conway

AMANDA SUGAR MEMORIAL

Stu Hosler

Margaret Walsh

JUDY LUTHER CIAPPA MEMORIAL

Jeremy Cali

Nicole Piontkowski

ROBERT CONKLIN MEMORIAL

Bob & Annette Conklin

Ronald May

SYDNEY COOPER MEMORIAL

Sally Dayger

Leona-Marie Sharpstene

BETH CORCORAN MEMORIAL

Donna Corcoran

Kim Carlucci

Riley Carlucci

Taryn Guinta

TRUDIE COULTER MEMORIAL

Abbe Guillet

Joanne Melton

Jacqueline Lalla

DEAN CUSTIN MEMORIAL

Mark Baker

Eric Anthony

THOMAS CUSTIN MEMORIAL

Mark Baker

David Hutter

ERIK DALAKER MEMORIAL

Helen Dalaker

Jackson McMahon

AMY DEGON MEMORIAL

Mark Degon

Maggie Tarsel

Michelle Chapman

MANUEL J. DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL

Elizabeth Graydon

Michaela Ennis

THOMAS DORIS MEMORIAL

Elizabeth Graydon

Megan Eubank

LESLIE & ROSELYN EISENHAUER MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Nicole Stephenson

JEANNE EGAN MEMORIAL

Robert & Kay Hornaday

Nicole Damon

KERRI HORNADAY MEMORIAL

Robert & Kay Hornaday

Kathryn Wilson

ALICIA S. FINK MEMORIAL

Shawn Redmore

Natalie Redmore

Julianna Grabowski

MALCOLM FISH MEMORIAL

Paul DeMoors

Joanna Damiano

BRANDON M. HOELLRICH MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Grace Neely

GATES HUDSON MEMORIAL/HUDSON & MOWINS

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Brian Honsinger

H. G. KAHL MEMORIAL

Colin & Liz Kahl

Jennifer Hall

DERWIN A. KELLICOTT MEMORIAL

Jon Ramin

Zachary Meyers

ANNE AND JOHN PAPWORTH

Jon Ramin

McKenna Curtis

JOHN KLASMIER MEMORIAL

Sue Bertrand

Gregory Lefancheck

BILL MCKEIGUE Jr. MEMORIAL

Pat McKeigue

Harrison Teich

LISA J. MEEKER MEMORIAL

Sandra Meeker

Shannon Meeker

Stephanie Meeker

Molly Makowiec

ROGER T. MILLARD MEMORIAL

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Matthew Noll

DONALD MOTT MEMORIAL

Mark Baker

Marc Christiano

EDNA CATHERINE MOYER SCHOLARSHIP

Rosemary Bucci

Jesse Wilhelm

W. JAY MOYER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Rosemary Bucci

Della Patterson

JOHN NOLL MEMORIAL

Sylvia Noll

Liz Noll

James Wafful

JOHN L. NOSTRANT MEMORIAL

Joe Saraceni

Abbey Foote

JOHN L. NOSTRANT/DONALD W. COATES MEMORIAL

Joe Saraceni

Colin Conklin

ALLAN J. OLSON MEMORIAL

Dave Crast

David Sawatzke

WILLIAM PISANO MEMORIAL

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Christopher Drain

DIANE REEVES MEMORIAL

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Maggie Tarsel

CAROL ROPPEL MEMORIAL

David Roppel

David Magowan

CPL. KYLE R. SCHNEIDER MEMORIAL

Rick & Lorie Schneider

Sean Maar

GARY SCHREMPF MEMORIAL

Tracy Lauer

Daniel Chapman

KEITH SEEBER MEMORIAL

Jerry & Theresa Seeber

Jeff Seeber

Andrew Biedermann

HARRY & JANE SHRIVER MEMORIAL

Fred Price

Lucian Earle

SERGEI YEVICH MEMORIAL

Brian Roberts

Beverly Yevich

Stephanie Vasteno

 

 

O R G A N I Z A T I O N S

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

BALDWINSVILLE KIWANIS

Michael Samoraj

Jessica Beneway

Julia Gorski

Mayleena Holm

Matthew Lawrence

Kassey Milana

BALDWINSVILLE KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS

Jeremy Cali

Matthew Purdy

BALDWINSVILLE OPTIMIST CLUB

Jeremy Cali

Jacob Norton

BALDWINSVILLE ROTARY CLUB

Rosemary Bucci

Waldemar Zawadzki

CELEBRATE BALDWINSVILLE

Bonnie Beverine

Andrew Cuccaro

LIVERPOOL ELKS

Earl Caporin

Jennifer Sandore

MAUREEN'S HOPE FOUNDATION

Susan Bertrand

Calley Constance

OKTOBERFEST

Megan O'Donnell

Charis Parker

 

BUSINESSES

 

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

ANHEUSER BUSCH

Anna Custer

Margaret Hurd

BOIVIN FAMILY CHIROPRACTIC

Dr. Randy Boivin

Angelica Tomasello

MEDICAL - GENERAL

Dr. Randy Boivin

Anthony Caselle

LEND LEASE

Mike Shusda

Sydney Slavik

HAYLOR, FREYER & COON

Sheila Gilroy

Joshua Savacool

KING & KING ARCHITECTS

Craig Dailey

Emily Arthur

M & T FOUNDATION

Carol Delia

Dana Murphy

PRO ACT, INC.

Ashley Ahmadipour

Kirstin Amisano

R. J. ORTLIEB CONSTRUCTION

Anna Custer

Anne Peterson

SENECA FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION

Christine Atkinson

Madison Beckley

Zachary Leo

SYRACUSE HOME FOUNDATIO/PATRICIA HOALCRAFT MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Kimberly Cushman

 

OTHER GROUPS

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

BALDWINSVILLE ADMINISTRATORS

Joe DeBarbieri

Patrick Kearney

BALDWINSVILLE SCHOOLS EMPLOYEES

Meredith Ambrose

Alyssa Tretowicz

BALDWINSVILLE SCHOOLS

RETIREES

Meredith Ambrose

Kayla Dubiel

Mikayla Formoza

BALDWINSVILLE SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS

Frank & Madeline Papalia

Sydney Carlucci

Garrett Darrah

Michael Heins

C.W. BAKER CLASS OF 1987

Allen Mitts

Emily Ekross

William Schmidt

DONALD NEAULT - "WE CARE"

Don Neault

Carson Judkins

INDIVIDUAL COMMUNITY FRIENDS

Jeremy Cali

Andrew Molinet

Emily Thompson

VICTOR JENKINS "WILL TO

SUCCEED" SCHOLARSHIP

Victor Jenkins

Alfonzo Whitehurst

JOE COLEMAN STRIVE FOR EXCELLENCE

Victor Jenkins

Emily Denniston

SCHOOL CUSTODIANS

Jan Golden

 

Kevin Drain

PHONE-A-THON

Sue Bertrand

Cassandra Alencewicz

Mikaela Braun

Olivia Cordaro

Mary Joncas

Julie Keefe

Jessica Kobus

Emily Kott

Kimberly Lastowicka

Elena Margrey

Kaitlin Martin

Antonio Martinez

Holly McMahon

Mallory Porch

Melanie Richardson

Mackenzie Ross

Peter Snell