2012 M E M O R I A L S

 

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

     

PAIGE YEOMANS ARNOLD MEMORIAL

Chris Arnold

Conner Hack

     

 

Ellen Yeomans

Claire Monnat

     

ROBERT BALLIET MEMORIAL

Elizabeth Balliet

Madison Capogreco

     
     
     

 

Elizabeth Ventura

 

     

BOB BALSTRA MEMORIAL

Susan Bertrand

Casey Devlin

     

GREGORY BENDER MEMORIAL

Dave & Sue Bender

Jonathon Price

     

MARIE BUCCI MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Connor Martin

     

JAMES BURTON MEMORIAL

Lois Baker

Jacob Minardi

     

 

Barbara Klein

 

     

ANTHONY CASTRO MEMORIAL

Debbie Castro

Jessica Futrell

     

 

Jose Castro Jr.

 

     

JUDY LUTHER CIAPPA MEMORIAL

Rockette Brunetti

Shannon Wallace

     

 

Tom Ciappa

 

     

ROBERT CONKLIN MEMORIAL

Bob & Annette Conklin

Justin Newman

     
     
     

SYDNEY COOPER MEMORIAL

Sally Dayger

Nicholas Piezza

     

BETH CORCORAN MEMORIAL

Donna Corcoran

Emma Jeffrey

     
     

 

Kim Carlucci

 

     
     

 

Sydney Carlucci

 

DEAN CUSTIN MEMORIAL

Rockette Brunetti

John Matthews

THOMAS CUSTIN MEMORIAL

Rockette Brunetti

Connor Bracy

ERIK DALAKER MEMORIAL

Helen Dalaker

James Reid

AMY DEGON MEMORIAL

Mark Degon

Quaneisha Ivey

 

Maggie Tarsel

 

MANUEL J. DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL

Rockette Brunetti

Austin Jabbour

THOMAS DORIS MEMORIAL

Rockette Brunetti

Nicholas Welch

LESLIE & ROSELYN EISENHAUER MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Nancy Canning

JEANNE EGAN MEMORIAL

Robert & Kay Hornaday

Emily Walser

KERRI HORNADAY MEMORIAL

Robert & Kay Hornaday

Stephanie Lynch

ALICIA S. FINK MEMORIAL

Shawn Redmore

Natalie Redmore

MALCOLM FISH MEMORIAL

Jennefer Saracini-Leitgeb

Bryce Lockwood

BRANDON M. HOELLRICH MEMORIAL

Rosemary Bucci

Collin Gooley

BERTHA HOSLER MEMORIAL

Lois Baker

Elise Conklin

GATES HUDSON MEMORIAL/HUDSON & MOWINS

Randy Boivin

Christopher Johns

BOB JACOBS MEMORIAL

Theresa Jacobs

James Eustice

 

Christina Jacobs

 

 

Rebecca Jacobs

 

H. G. KAHL MEMORIAL

Colin Kahl

Colleen Morgan

DERWIN A. KELLICOTT MEMORIAL

Meredith Ambrose

Kiara Osolinsky

ANNE AND JOHN PAPWORTH

Meredith Ambrose

Rachel Edic

JOHN KLASMIER MEMORIAL

Dan Michel

Joseph Delia

BILL MCKEIGUE Jr. MEMORIAL

Pat McKeigue

Tom Boyer

LISA J. MEEKER MEMORIAL

Stephanie Meeker

Sean Honsinger

 

Krystal Dupress

 

ROGER T. MILLARD MEMORIAL

Brian Roberts

Shannon Hines

EDNA CATHERINE MOYER SCHOLARSHIP

Rosemary Bucci

Katherine Mangicaro

W. JAY MOYER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Rosemary Bucci

Elizabeth Connors

JOHN NOLL MEMORIAL

Sylvia Noll

Margaret Monnat

 

Liz Noll

 

JOHN L. NOSTRANT

Joe Saraceni

Brett Charbonneau

JOHN L. NOSTRANT/DONALD W. COATES MEMORIAL

Joe Saraceni

Adam Lauko

ALAN J. OLSON MEMORIAL

Dave Crast

Corey Bruce

WILLIAM PISANO MEMORIAL

Anna Pisano

Elizabeth Knight

 

 

James Keegan

DIANE REEVES MEMORIAL

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Erica Wilcox

CPL. KYLE R. SCHNEIDER MEMORIAL

Rick & Lauri Schneider

Joseph Tanguay

GARY SCHREMPF MEMORIAL

Nate Green

Ryan Peters

KEITH SEEBER MEMORIAL

Jeff & Theresa Seeber

Timothy Whittles

HARRY & JANE SHRIVER MEMORIAL

Fred Price

Nicole Peinkofer

AMANDA SUGAR MEMORIAL

Susan Bertrand

Zoe Harter-Saunders

SERGEI YEVICH MEMORIAL

Brian Roberts

Caymen Burke

 

ORGANIZATIONS

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

BALDWINSVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Sharon Reiser

Taylor Pastore

BALDWINSVILLE KIWANIS

Michael Samoraj

Kelsey Leitgeb

 

 

Matthew Miles

 

 

Nicholas Minnoe

 

 

Sarah Richards

 

 

Michelle Saintey

BALDWINSVILLE OPTIMISTS

Jim Johnson

Maria Teresa Bianchetti

BALDWINSVILLE ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION

Rosemary Bucci

Johanna Sulesky

CELEBRATE BALDWINSVILLE

Maysel Markham

Emily Payne

LIVERPOOL ELKS

Earl Caporin

Christian Lawlor

MAUREEN'S HOPE FOUNDATION

Susan Bertrand

Kimberly Contant

OKTOBERFEST

Megan O'Donnell

Michael Murtagh

 

B U S I N E S S E S

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

DR. RANDY BOIVIN SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Randy Boivin

Jolene Lathrop

HAYLOR, FREYER & COON

Sheila Gilroy

Shelby Woods

KING & KING ARCHITECTS

Craig Dailey

Alexis Eckert

M & T BANK

Carol Delia

Ryan Shelton

PRO ACT, INC

Zoe Baker

Elizabeth Boyce

R. J. ORTLIEB CONSTRUCTION

Anna Custer

Michael Watkins

SENECA FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION

Anna Custer

Jessica Roberts

 

Wendy Bodner

Nathan Porceng

SYRACUSE HOME FOUNDATION/PATRICIA HOALCRAFT MEMORIAL

Audrey Gibbs

Angela Savage

 

O T H E R   G R O U P S

SCHOLARSHIP:

PRESENTERS:

RECIPIENT:

BALDWINSVILLE ADMINISTRATORS

Joe DeBarbieri

Nathan James

BALDWINSVILLE SCHOOL EMPLOYEES

Meredith Ambrose

Grace Geno

BALDWINSVILLE SCHOOL RETIREES

Meredith Ambrose

Steven Schneid

 

 

Abigail Whiting

BALDWINSVILLE SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS

Frank & Madeline Papalia

Benjamin Bardenett

 

 

Brooke Boutwell

 

 

Mary Darstein

C.W. BAKER CLASS OF 1987

Allen Mitts

Christine Pompo

C.W. BAKER CLASS OF 1991

Randy Boivin

Brendan Polsin

DONALD NEAULT - WE CARE

Victor Jenkins

Bernard Paprocki

JENKINS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Victor Jenkins

Stacy Tooks

JOE COLEMAN STRIVE FOR EXCELLENCE

Jeremy Cali

Morgan Noone

SCHOOL CUSTODIANS

Jan Golden

Carly Timmons

PHONE-A-THON

Jennifer Saraceni-Leitgeb

Nicole Felty

 

 

Daniel Fiorini

 

 

Adam Gentile

 

 

Elizabeth Giromini

 

 

Elizabeth Higman