2014 Baldwinsville Community Scholarship Foundation - Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Winners 

2014 Memorials
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Paige Yeomans Arnold Memorial Chris Arnold
Ellen Yeomans 
John Taylor
Paige Yeomans Arnold Memorial Chris Arnold
Ellen Yeomans 
Tessa Minardi
C. Alan Baker Memorial Chris Baker
Mike Baker
Julie Arcuri
Carmella Arcuri
Carolee Emmi
Robert Balliet Memorial Elizabeth Balliet
Elizabeth Ventura
Joshua Laffin
Bob Balstra Memorial Victor Jenkins Joshua Perez
Bendixon Trust Memorial Victor Jenkins Sara Bartelli
Bendixon Trust Memorial Victor Jenkins Harrison  Warner
Gregory Bender Memorial Dave & Sue Bender Stephen Keegan
Marie Bucci Memorial Rosemary Bucci Amanda Funiciello
David C. Capucilli Memorial JoAnne Capucilli
Matt Capucilli
John Mercurio
Judy Luther Ciappa Memorial Elizabeth Graydon Matthew Brennan
Robert Conklin Memorial Bob & Annette Conklin Michael Schneid
Sydney Cooper Memorial Sally Dayger Autumn Moore
Beth Corcoran Memorial Donna Corcoran
Kim Carlucci
Sydney Carlucci
Emily Buis
Dean Custin Memorial Mark Baker Natalie Jennings
Thomas Custin Memorial Mark Baker Luke McCaffrey
Erik Dalaker Memorial Helen Dalaker Connor Chapman
Manuel J. Dominguez Memorial Elizabeth Graydon Andrew Ragonese
Thomas Doris Memorial Elizabeth Graydon Veronica Ung-Kono
Karolyn T. Dreher Memorial  Rosemary Bucci Benjamin Kaminski
Leslie & Roselyn Eisenhauer Memorial Rosemary Bucci Cassidy Christensen
Jeanne Egan Memorial Kay Hornaday Erin Metallo
Kerri Hornaday Memorial Kay Hornaday Natalie Kaufman
Joe Falardeau Memorial Emily Falardeau
Helen Falardeau
Suzy Falardeau
Sydney Barbato
Joe Falardeau Memorial Emily Falardeau
Helen Falardeau
Suzy Falardeau
Jamie Robinson
Alicia S. Fink Memorial Shawn Redmore Gabrielle Piraino
Malcolm Fish Memorial Randy Boivin Paul Pitcher
Brandon M. Hoellrich Memorial Rosemary Bucci Elizabeth Wisely
Bertha Hosler Memorial Stu Hosler Ian Lang
James Burton Memorial Stu Hosler Chandra Hewitt
Gates Hudson Memorial Cathy Hudson Lane Guanciale
Margaret Miller Jock Memorial Friede Miller
Abigail Jock
Sarah Jock
DelSean Griffith
H.G. Kahl Memorial Colin Kahl Morgan Starczewski
Derwin A. Kellicott Memorial Kevin Bernstein Brittany Allen
Anne and John Papworth Memorial Kevin Bernstein Andrea Carvalho
John Klasmier Memorial Dan Michel Connor Bogardus
Bill McKeiegue Jr Memorial Pat McKeigue
Molly McKeigue
William Scholten
Lisa J. Meeker Memorial John Eckel
Sandy Meeker
Abraham Kim
Roger T. Millard Memorial Meg James John Martin
Donald Mott Memorial Peter Mott
Alexander Mott
Abigail Mott
Eve Mercer
Edna Catherine Moyer Memorial Rosemary Bucci Abigail Owens
W. Jay Moyer Memorial Rosemary Bucci Samantha Ward
John Nice Memorial Jim Morgan Chelsea Doyle
John Nice Memorial Jim Morgan Alexis Pastore
John Noll Memorial Sylvia Noll
Liz Noll
Jessica Tiner
John L. Nostrant Memorial Joe Saraceni
Pam Saraceni
Alexandra Connor
John L. Nostrant / Donald W. Coates Memorial Joe Saraceni
Pam Saraceni
Eric Candee
Allan J. Olson Memorial Dave Crast Bradley Porceng
Diane Reeves Memorial Meredith Ambrose Cole Smith
CPL. Kyle R. Schneider Memorial Lorie Schneider
Carole Ozark
Emily Christopher
Gary Schrempf Memorial Jack McLane
Ryan McLane
Melissa Voyer
Keith Seeber Memorial Jerry & Theresa Seeber
Mark Seeber
Eric  Johnson
Harry & Jane Shriver Memorial Fred Price Griffin Bruce
Amanda Sugar Memorial Kevin Bernstein Emily Soeder
Sergei Yevich Memorial Brian Roberts
Beverly Yevich
Madeline Taft
     
Organizations
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Baldwinsville Center for The Arts Rosemary Bucci Caroline Noll
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Sarah Abraham
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Taylor Ferrari
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Chelsea Gell
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Brianne Landwersiek
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Melissa Mitchell
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Michael Samoraj Connor Sewall
Baldwinsville Optimist Club Joyce Ramseyer Katherine Grabowski
Baldwinsville Rotary Club Rosemary Bucci Catherine Beamish
Liverpool Elks Allen Mitts Carina Scalise
Maureen's Hope Foundation Susan Bertrand Mackenzie Porch
Oktoberfest Megan O'Donnell Kirby Socker
     
Businesses
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Boivin Family Chiropractic Dr. Randy Boivin Katherine Schumacher
Haylor, Freyor & Coon Sheila Gilroy Joel Hargrave-Nykaza
King & King Architects Craig Daley Brendan O'Toole
M & T Foundation Samantha Kucinski Samantha Mandarino
Seneca Federal Savings & Loans Association Christine Atkinson Brett DeLola
Seneca Federal Savings & Loans Association Christine Atkinson Nicholas Felong
Syracuse Home Foundation \ Patricia Hoalcraft Memorial Audrey Gibbs Dana Norton
     
Other Groups
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Baldwinsville Administrators Robert Edwards Kedrick Sparks
Baldwinsville School Employees Meredith Ambrose Joseph Honsinger
Baldwinsville School Retirees Meredith Ambrose Michael Borek
Baldwinsville School Retirees Meredith Ambrose Daniel Walker
Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers Frank  Papalia Samantha Sidorakis
Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers Frank  Papalia Frank  Valletta
CW Baker Class of 1963 Allen Mitts Bogdan Monyuk
CW Baker Class of 1987 Allen Mitts Renee Fenzl
Donald Neault - We Care Allen Mitts Gunnar Sutphen
Joe Coleman - Strive For Excellence Joe Coleman Sarah Dugan
Baldwinsville School Custodians Jan Golden Noah Johnson
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Julia Alfonso
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Sarah Allen
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Alex Almonte
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Rachel Brown
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Thomas Brown
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Nicole Burrows
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Rebecca Eberl
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Thomas Eckel
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Samantha Eckhardt
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Hannah Hatalla
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand William Hoffman
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Claire Jennings
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Paul Moore
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Stephen  Petrelli
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Gabrielle Pompo
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Krysten Robinson
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Grace Santoro
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Kailah Scott
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Anne Simmonds