2015 Baldwinsville Community Scholarship Foundation - Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Winners 

2015 Memorials
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Paige Yeomans Arnold Memorial Chris Arnold
Ellen Yeomans 

Brooke Atkinson

Paige Yeomans Arnold Memorial Chris Arnold
Ellen Yeomans 
Shelley Verma
C. Alan Baker Memorial Chris Baker
Mike Baker
Julie Arcuri
Tasha Farsaci
Robert Balliet Memorial Elizabeth Balliet
Kathleen Ventura
Cole Burchill
Bob Balstra Memorial Randy Boivin Brian Rush
Gregory Bender Memorial Dave & Sue Bender Connor Ross
Marie Bucci Memorial Susan Bertrand Paige Dickter

Jim Burton Memorial

Jack Baker
Barbara Klein

Arden Kellner
David C. Capucilli Memorial JoAnne Capucilli
Dennis Capucilli
Patrick Dubiel
Judy Luther Ciappa Memorial Kevin Bernstein Caroline May
Robert Conklin Memorial Bob & Annette Conklin James Pelcher
Sydney Cooper Memorial Sally Dayger Efeoghene Ekure
Beth Corcoran Memorial Donna Corcoran
Kim Carlucci
Riley Carlucci
Elise Seifritz
Dean Custin Memorial Mark Baker Meghann Smith
Thomas Custin Memorial Mark Baker Maizy Ludden
Erik Dalaker Memorial Helen Dalaker Michael Boyce
Leland Graham Daoreuang Memorial Rachel Aiello Rebecca Lawrence
Manuel J. Dominguez Memorial Elizabeth Graydon Samuel Stone
Thomas Doris Memorial Elizabeth Graydon Andrew Carter
Karolyn T. Dreher Memorial  Elizabeth Graydon Emily Martell
Leslie & Roselyn Eisenhauer Memorial Chris Arnold Stephanie Augello
Jeanne Egan Memorial Kay Hornaday Valerie McCullar
Kerri Hornaday Memorial Kay Hornaday Jaclyn Hingre
Joe Falardeau Memorial Emily Falardeau
Suzy Falardeau
Gregg Welcher
Alicia S. Fink Memorial

Natalie Redmore
Shawn Redmore

Elizabeth Johns
Malcolm Fish Memorial Cathy Hudson Hope DeFazio
Herb Hildebrandt Memorial Beth Soeder Calvin Tanguay
Brandon M. Hoellrich Memorial Allen Mitts Samantha Smith
Bertha Hosler Memorial Stu Hosler Noah Siddall
Gates Hudson Memorial Cathy Hudson Nathan Slade
Margaret Miller Jock Memorial Friede Miller
Steve Miller
Dorina Cibotaru
H.G. Kahl Memorial Meredith Ambrose Madison Riley
Derwin A. Kellicott Memorial Kevin Bernstein Brian Arthur
Anne and John Papworth Memorial Kevin Bernstein Samuel Smith
John Klasmier Memorial Dan Michel Brianna Francisco
Bill McKeiegue Jr Memorial Pat McKeigue
Molly McKeigue
Alison Gooley
Lisa J. Meeker Memorial Krystal Dupre
Sandy Meeker
Katherin Bulger
Jennifer Miles  Memorial Greg Miles
Courtney Murphy
Lauren Guild
Roger T. Millard Memorial Mark Baker Natalie Sweeney
Donald Mott Memorial Jennifer Hoover
Annette Mott
Thomas Scarfino
Edna Catherine Moyer Memorial Randy Boivin Grace Bianchetti
W. Jay Moyer Memorial Randy Boivin Madeleine Heaton
John Nice Memorial Jim Morgan Alexander Burrer
John Nice Memorial Jim Morgan Marjorie Dehm
John Noll Memorial Sylvia Noll
Liz Noll
Taylor Gebhardt
John L. Nostrant Memorial Joe Saraceni
Nicole Reyna
Erin Nagle
John L. Nostrant / Donald W. Coates Memorial Joe Saraceni
Nicole Reyna
Scott Dickson
Allan J. Olson Memorial Cathy Hudson Alexander Travers
Jamers & Josephine Pelcher  Memorial Bob Pelcher
Martha Pelcher

Anne Moore
Rabekkah LaRue
Diane Reeves Memorial Meredith Ambrose Brennan LaQue
CPL. Kyle R. Schneider Memorial Rick & Lorie Schneider Rebecca Goodsell
Gary Schrempf Memorial Casey Green
Gary McLane
Nicholas Langdon
Keith Seeber Memorial Jerry & Theresa Seeber Danielle Piontkowski
Harry & Jane Shriver Memorial Fred Price Sarena Capsello
Amanda Sugar Memorial Micah Ordway Maha Mian
Dolores C. Tulloch Memorial Beth Soeder

Kathleen Ennis
Rachel Hewitt

Joan Van Alstyne Memorial Cindy Dowd Greene Emily Bayhan
Sergei Yevich Memorial Brian Roberts
Beverly Yevich
Hannah Sims
     
Organizations
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Baldwinsville Center for The Arts Sandy Baker Katelyn Malecki
Cecilia Vacanti
Baldwinsville Kiwanis Dana Rubadou Madeleine Darstein
Logan Hornsey
Bryn Judkins
Joseph Klein
Lauren Schmidt

Jessica Trach
Baldwinsville Oktoberfest Megan O'Donnell Emma Atkinson
Baldwinsville Optimist Club Monika Shoup Maya Bryant
Baldwinsville Rotary Club Ann Smiley Rebecca Dominic
Female Charitable Society Bonnie Kisselstein Julia Costello
Hannah Olds
Madison Slater
Taylor Thompson
Arionna White
Knights of Columbus Allen Mitts Angelina Colone
Liverpool Elks Lawrence Gillette Nathaniel Mitts
Maureen's Hope Foundation Susan Bertrand Matthew Abbott
     
Businesses
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Ryan Brown Nathan Morrow
Boivin Family Chiropractic Dr. Randy Boivin Jessica Place
Boisquet Holstein Attorneys Micah Ordway Alexander Anselment
Haylor, Freyor & Coon James Stoddard Tessa Corbishley
King & King Architects Lisa Loftus Michaela Karcher
Seneca Federal Savings & Loans Association Christine Atkinson Colin Spaulding
Alyssa VanAuken
Syracuse Home Foundation \ Patricia Hoalcraft Memorial Cindy Dowd Greene Samantha Wallon
     
Other Groups
Scholarship  Presenter Recipient
Baldwinsville Administrators Robert Edwards Michael Joncas
Baldwinsville Communisty Scholarship Foundation Directors' Scholarship Sarah Baker Jared Miller
Baldwinsville School Employees Meredith Ambrose Sarah Garraffo
Baldwinsville School Retirees Meredith Ambrose Austin Dukat
Robert Liedka
Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers Frank  & Madeline Papalia Emily McComb
CW Baker Class of 1987 Allen Mitts Matthew Binns
Donald Neault - We Care Don Neault Clayton Dombrowsky
Joe Coleman - Strive For Excellence Meredith Ambrose Marissa Lathrop
Baldwinsville School Custodians Jan Golden John Rossler
Phone-A-Thon Susan Bertrand Jeffrey Armpriester
Mary Kate Delia
Erik Ferrari
Kaitlyn Gee
Ryan Kohutanich
Steven LeFebvre
Griffin Lenkewicz
Nicholas Lindovski
Jessica Lioy
Skyler Lyons
Hannah Moyer
Brianna O'Neil
Alexis Piraino
Rachael Ponto