Baldwinsville Community Scholarship Foundation - Dollars For Scholars

2016 Memorials

Scholarship 

Presenter

Recipient

Robert H. Amodie Memorial

Bob Amodie

Dave Amodie

Michael Amodie

Sandra Fitzpatrick 

Emily Pascale

Paige Yeomans Arnold Memorial

Chris Arnold
Ellen Yeomans 

Emily Dwyer

Colleen Magowan

C. Alan Baker Memorial

Chris Baker
Julie Arcuri

Samuel Bull

Robert Balliet Memorial

Elizabeth Balliet
Kathleen Ventura

Heidi Allen

Bob Balstra Memorial

Randy Boivin

Erin Keefe

Gregory Bender Memorial

Dave & Sue Bender

Mark McCabe

Marie Bucci Memorial

Rosemary Bucci

Ryan Gaus

James Burton Memorial

Jack Baker

Abigail May

David C. Capucilli Memorial

JoAnne Capucilli
Dennis Capucilli

Keenan Nellis

Kayleigh Sattler

Judy Luther Ciappa Memorial

Cortney McAloon

Allison Brown

Robert Conklin Memorial

Bob & Annette Conklin

Patrick Delpha

Sydney Cooper Memorial

Sally Dayger

Miranda Felong

Beth Corcoran Memorial

Donna Corcoran
Kim Carlucci
Riley Carlucci

Lauren Paul

Dean Custin Memorial

Elizabeth Graydon

Hannah Klaben

Thomas Custin Memorial

Elizabeth Graydon

Kevin Atkinson

Erik Dalaker Memorial

Helen Dalaker

Mitchell Gage

Patrick Demshaw Memorial

Patricia Gursky

Jennifer Jackson

Jassame Lavelle

Manuel J. Dominguez Memorial

Cindy Dowd Greene

Ryan Radicello

Thomas Doris Memorial

Cindy Dowd Greene

Samantha Blais

Jeanne Egan Memorial

Robert & Kay Hornaday

William Wicks

Kerri Hornaday Memorial

Robert & Kay Hornaday

Katherine Wicks

Leslie & Roselyn Eisenhauser Memorial

Susan Bertrand

Patrick Jennejahn

Joe Falardeau Memorial

Emily Falardeau
Suzy Falardeau

Kyle Micho

David Millen

Evan Stolicker

Alicia S. Fink Memorial

Shawn Redmore

Maria Ragonese

Malcolm Fish Memorial

Susan Bertrand

John Petrelli

Lysbet Disinger Galey Memorial

John Galey

Kevin Niedzwecki

Herb Hildebrandt Memorial

Beth Soeder

Andrew Starrantino

Brandon M. Hoellrich Memorial

Rosemary Bucci

Ryan Gell

Bertha Hosler Memorial

Stu Hosler

Caleb Barron

Margaret Miller Jock Memorial

Friede Miller
Steve Miller

Marina Maddaloni

Colin W. Kahl Memorial

Liz Kahl

Jarrett Winders

Derwin A. Kellicott Memorial

Vince Fazio

Delaney Lee

Anne and John Papworth Memorial

Vince Fazio

Katherine Doyle

John Klasmier Memorial

Dan Michel

Marcus Grabowski

Thomas J. McKee Memorial

Susan McKee
Brian McKee

Brittany Fabrizio

Lisa J. Meeker Memorial

Krystal Dupre
Sandra Meeker

Stephanie Meeker

Victoria Savacool

Jennifer Miles  Memorial

Greg Miles
Courtney Murphy

Mark Lannier

Roger T. Millard Memorial

Meg James

Patrick Clark

Donald Mott Memorial

Alexander Mott

Abigail Mott

Peter Mott

Andrew Hahn

Edna Catherine Moyer Memorial

Rosemary Bucci

Emily Monahan

W. Jay Moyer Memorial

Rosemary Bucci

Amanda Johnson

John Nice Memorial

Jim Morgan

David Eckmann

Anna Mazurkiewicz

John Noll Memorial

Sylvia Noll
Liz Noll

Ethan Greene

John L. Nostrant Memorial

Joe Saraceni

Pam Saraceni

Denis Keegan

John L. Nostrant / Donald W. Coates Memorial

Joe Saraceni

Pam Saraceni

Gabriella Hahn

Allan J. Olson Memorial

Randy Boivin

Rachel Oakes

Jamers & Josephine Pelcher  Memorial

Carl Pelcher

Joseph Demjanenko

Diane Reeves Memorial

Meredith Ambrose

Connor Smith

CPL. Kyle R. Schneider Memorial

Rick & Lorie Schneider

Librada Rinaldo

Gary Schrempf Memorial

Casey Green
Gary McLane

Alexis Chase

James L. Sears Memorial

Chris Hayden

Macie Shum

Keith Seeber Memorial

Jerry & Theresa Seeber

Matt Monaco

Otis E Sennett Student/Athlete Leadership Memorial

Tim Sennett

Mason Soeder

Harry & Jane Shriver Memorial

Fred Price

Rachel Lockwood

Dorene Strife Memorial

Sandy Rabe

Bill Strife

Meghan Hansen

Amanda Sugar Memorial

Micah Ordway

Gabrielle Yates

Sergei Yevich Memorial

Brian Roberts
Beverly Yevich

Mary Zarnowski

 

 

 

Organizations

Scholarship 

Presenter

Recipient

Baldwinsville Center for The Arts

Rosemary Bucci

Julia Goodwin

Baldwinsville Kiwanis

Dana Rubadou

Anna Capria

Lauren Dusse

Natalie Kot

Tayeesa Osokalo

Brianna Ragonese

Melanie Speech

Baldwinsville Optimist Club

Monika Shoup

Anthony Emmi

Baldwinsville Rotary Club

Ann Smiley

Brianna Root

Liverpool Elks

Lawrence Gillette

Lauren Burchill

Maureen's Hope Foundation

Susan Bertrand

Maria McCaffrey

 

 

 

Businesses

Scholarship 

Presenter

Recipient

The Allstate Foundation

Chris Hayden

Charles Bertrand

Anheuser-Busch, Inc.

Nick Mills

Rachel Pinard

Boivin Family Chiropractic

Dr. Randy Boivin

Alexander Henwood

Boisquet Holstein Attorneys

Micah Ordway

Eugene Kim

Haylor, Freyor & Coon

Pat Clary

Stacey Edwards

King & King Architects

Craig Daley

Patrick deGracia

Seneca Federal Savings & Loans Association

Christine Atkinson

Colin Spaulding
Alyssa VanAuken

Stewarts Shops

Missy Howard

Kate Millett

Alec Pileski

Syracuse Home Foundation \ Patricia Hoalcraft Memorial

Audrey Gibbs

Kelley Hull

 

 

 

Other Groups

Scholarship 

Presenter

Recipient

Baldwinsville Administrators

Robert Edwards

Ethan Craig

Baldwinsville Community Scholarship Foundation Directors' Scholarship

Sarah Baker

Megan Lockwood

Baldwinsville School Retirees

Meredith Ambrose

Allison McKenzie

Baldwinsville Substitute Teachers

Frank  & Madeline Papalia

Lucas Butchko

Erin Miles

Donald Neault - We Care

Don Neault

Christopher Dotto

CW Baker Class of 1987

Allen Mitts

Kathryn Lindovski

Elmer & Gladys Little Scholarship

Maryanne Patulski

Gladys Little

Thomas Fuzia

Jack & Rosemary Hennessey Scholarship

Jack & Rosemary Hennessey

Madeline Eberl

Joe Coleman - Strive For Excellence

Micah Ordway

Brandon Schmid

Baldwinsville School Custodians

Jan Golden

Nathan Piazza

Phone-A-Thon

Elizabeth Graydon

Brendan Keeney

Kayla Nadelen

Yana Skorobogatova

Mindy Striep

Lily Coots

Natalie Cordaro

Ryan DeLola

Carly Ferrigan

Sarah Hamilton

ALEXANDRA LEO

Marisa Madonna

Kelly Pinkerton

Mitchell Taylor

Marisa Tommarello

Nicole  VanBrocklin

Nicholas Walker

Christina Young